History of the English Language

 

 

 

New extended Student Visitor Visa

On 10 January 2011 the maximum length of a UK Student Visitor Visa was extended from 6 to 11 months. This extended Student Visitor Visa will only be available to applicants outside the UK. English language students will need to obtain Entry Clearance at a British mission overseas in advance of travel, whether they are a visa national or non-visa national – the Extended Student Visitor Visa will not be available on arrival. For more information please visit to SGI Student Visitor Visa update.

Tags: 
Blog Category: 
London & Student Life

Share this page: